School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: M

All Letters M | 
MAXgallery .

Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
126 N Madeira Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (410) 804-7459
Email: maxine@maxinetaylorfinearts.com , Website:maxgallery.us
Saturday and Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Anne Arntzen
painting
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: marntzen@gmail.com , Website:maryannearntzen.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Mollye Bendell

Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 15
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 375-4805
Email: mbendell1@gmail.com , Website:cargocollective.com/mollyebendell
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Bickford
Oils
Southeast - Fells Point
522 S Chapel Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 277-4347
Email: mary.bickford7@gmail.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Hannah Brancato , FORCE: Upsetting Rape Culture

Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 205
Baltimore, Maryland 21201 , Website:facebook.com/pg/upsettingrapeculture
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Elizabeth Cadwalader , Cadwalader Studio
oil, watercolor, prints, acrylic
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 338
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 804-7388
Email: e.cadwalader@verizon.net , Website:ejcadwalader.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Dottie Campbell
photography and jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 349
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 243-0475
Email: dottie.campbell@verizon.net , Website:dottiecampbell.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Maureen Delaney
oil, acrylic and graphite painting
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3I
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: mdelaney01@gmail.com , Website:maureen-delaney.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Michelle Dickson
sculpture, drawing, mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: michelle@michelledickson.com , Website:michelledickson.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Martha Dougherty
watercolor
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 803
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 371-0004
Email: mdoughertydesign@aol.com , Website:mdoughertydesign.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Matt Fenton 4
oil, watercolor, pastel painting
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1402
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 236-9412 , Website:matt4art.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Terrault Gallery

Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Maryland Art Place Building
218 W Saratoga Street
3rd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (336) 707-5511
Email: info@terraultcontemporary.com , Website:terraultcontemporary.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Maren Henson
drawing and paper installations, sound and video
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Copy Cat Building Building
1501 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (361) 548-6110
Email: marenhenson1@gmail.com , Website:marenhenson.com
Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Ashley Kidner
photo documentations of installations, watercolors, box assemblages
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 746-0272
Email: agkidner@yahoo.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/ashley-kidner
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Pamela Kostmayer
mixed media and painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pkostmayer@gmail.com , Website:pamelakostmayer.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Megan Lewis
digital prints, oil and acrylics
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: mlewis1@c.ringling.edu , Website:meganlewis1illustrator.com
Sunday, October 7
View Map Info
Kim Loper
multi-media, interdisciplinary practice
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 207E
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: kimberly.loper@gmail.com , Website:kimloper.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Devin Mack
wire sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Studio 210
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 499-6333
Email: devin@drawnmetalstudios.com , Website:drawnmetalstudios.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Mashburn , Typecast Press
letterpress printmaking
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 11A
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 629-0128
Email: mary@typecastpress.com , Website:typecastpress.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tonia Matthews
printmaking
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: tmatthews@towson.edu , Website:toniamatthews.com
Saturday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jonathan Maxwell , Maxwell Studios
mixed media, painting, metal furniture
Southwest - Federal Hill
1438 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: jmaxwellstudio@gmail.com , Website:maxwellstudios.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...
View Map Info
Jennifer McBrien
textiles
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 206-8400
Email: jennyjen42@gmail.com , Website:jennyjen42.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sarah McCann
mosaic
Southeast - Ednor Gardens
3900 Yolando Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: sarahbmccann@gmail.com , Website:sarahbmccann.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Christina McCleary
pottery
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: brickbournearts@gmail.com , Website:christinamccleary.weebly.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Claudia McDonough , Gallery 1448
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 917-8207
Email: mcdonoughclaudia@gmail.com , Website:claudiamcdonough.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Bruce McKaig
photography, time based works, public art
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2A
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 835-2039
Email: brucemckaig@gmail.com , Website:brucemckaig.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Claudia Marcella Mendez , The Lost Herd
mixed media
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3D
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (703) 863-7079
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Maria Mendoza
painting, collage, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 334
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: mariacvmendoza@gmail.com , Website:mariamakesart.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Marcia Metzler
watercolor, acrylic, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 216
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: mlmetzler@gmail.com
Saturday, October 7 10am-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Leah Michaels

Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 17
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: leah17@umbc.edu , Website:leahcmichaels.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ashley Milburn
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 258-1908
Email: ashleyisart@yahoo.com , Website:knownriversartgallery.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Paul Moscatt
oil, water color, drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 235-0709
Email: moscatt@aol.com , Website:moscatt.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
MJ Neuberger
photography, sculpture, installation
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 7
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: mjneuberger1@gmail.com , Website:mjneuberger.wordpress.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Sally-Sanford Ney
oil, charcoal, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 215
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 236-5098
Email: ssney@comcast.net
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jill Orlov , Furnished Furniture by Jill Orlov
metal and architectural salvage
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 009
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 608-1698
Email: jillerica2@gmail.com , Website:jillorlov.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lynn Poshepny
beeswax encaustics, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 224
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: lposhepny@gmail.com , Website:lynnposhepnyart.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Ernest Shaw , Micro Studio
acrylic, graphite, water color, mixed media
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (443) 527-9151
Email: eshaw189@yahoo.com , Website:shawfineart.imagekind.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Leslie Shellow
painting, drawing, cut paper
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 211
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: leslieshellow@gmail.com , Website:leslieshellow.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Make Studio

Northwest - Hampden
Schwing Arts Center Building
3326 Keswick Rd
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 627-3502
Email: info@make-studio.org , Website:make-studio.org
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Stuelpnagel
painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 334
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 676-8978
Email: daniel_stuelpnagel@mac.com , Website:danielstuelpnagel.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Renee Tantillo
metal, mixed media, printmaking, rust printing
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio #9
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 227-8084
Email: netantillo@gmail.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Crystal Whitman , Whitman Photography
Photography
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Suite 339B
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 908-2829
Email: crystal@whitman.photography.com , Website:whitman-photography.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Jill Woodward
oil and mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 343B
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: jillkwoodward@earthlink.net
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Tanya Ziniewicz
drawing and painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 113
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 452-7968
Email: t.m.ziniewicz@gmail.com , Website:paperandplate.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info