School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: P

All Letters P | 
Parastoo Aslanbeik
photo and video installation
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
First Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: a182@umbc.edu
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jennifer Berk
acrylic and mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
2nd Floor, Studio Q
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 286-4955
Email: jberk@gggco.com , Website:jenniferberk.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Pamela Crockett
oil paint and mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Studio 4A
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 823-8058
Email: pamelacrockett.art@gmail.com , Website:pamelacrockett.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Emily Cucalon , PaperBase
printmaking
Southwest - Mount Vernon
The Preston Building
218 E Preston
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (508) 561-2632
Email: emilycucalon@gmail.com , Website:emilycucalon.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Michelle Dickson
sculpture, drawing, mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: michelle@michelledickson.com , Website:michelledickson.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Carrie Fucile
sound, installation, performance, sculpture
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: ctfucile@gmail.com , Website:carriefucile.net
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Pinar Idil Yakut

Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 14
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: pikakut@gmail.com , Website:idilyakut.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Pamela Kostmayer
mixed media and painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pkostmayer@gmail.com , Website:pamelakostmayer.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tonia Matthews
printmaking
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: tmatthews@towson.edu , Website:toniamatthews.com
Saturday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Paul Moscatt
oil, water color, drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 235-0709
Email: moscatt@aol.com , Website:moscatt.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road
Studio 101
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 235-4884
Email: info@pottersguildofbaltimore.com , Website:pottersguildofbaltimore.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Erica Page , Currency Studios
fabric & apparel
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 1H
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: shop@currencycampaign.com , Website:currencycampaign.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Steven Pearson
acrylic, oil, graphite, charcoal
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (443) 605-5979
Email: steven@srpearson.com , Website:srpearson.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sara Perone
photography
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Resort Studios Building
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: saraaperone@gmail.com , Website:saraperone.com
Saturday 10am-2pm & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ben Piwowar
painting, drawing, installation
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: bpiwowar@gmail.com , Website:benpiwowar.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lynn Poshepny
beeswax encaustics, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 224
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: lposhepny@gmail.com , Website:lynnposhepnyart.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Katie Pumphrey
painting, drawing, installation
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (301) 639-3483
Email: pumphreykatie@gmail.com , Website:katiepumphrey.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Anita Schreibman
printmaking, textiles, installation, sculpture, collage
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 458-5139
Email: anitamschreibman@gmail.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Terry Thompson
oil painting, drawing, collage, mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
3rd Floor Studio 22
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (420) 627-0090
Email: chepizza@comcast.net , Website:thompsonstreet.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info