School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: R

All Letters R | 
Sara Grose
sculpture and painting
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Resort Studios Building
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: saraegrose@gmail.com , Website:saragrose.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Rachel Guardiola
interdisciplinary, photography and multimedia
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 106
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: rachel.guradiola@gmail.com , Website:rachelguardiola.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sara Perone
photography
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Resort Studios Building
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: saraaperone@gmail.com , Website:saraperone.com
Saturday 10am-2pm & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Nicole Ringel
intermedia installation and performance
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 5
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (301) 524-1703
Email: nic17@umbc.edu
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tommy Roberts
painting and drawing oil pastel
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1403
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 464-2480
Email: tr98images@aol.com , Website:tommyrobertsart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Donna Rose
sculpture
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 1426
Baltimore, Marland 21231
Email: donnarosegreen@yahoo.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Cornel Rubino
mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: cornelrubino@gmail.com , Website:cornel-rubino.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Ryan Syrell
painting
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202 , Website:ryansyrell.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Renee Tantillo
metal, mixed media, printmaking, rust printing
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio #9
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 227-8084
Email: netantillo@gmail.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Katya Villano , resort Studios
oil painting, drawing, sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: (617) 833-2208 , Website:katyavillano.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info